• Richland Bomber Football
  • November 21, 2019
  • Respect All Fear None
2019: Richland Bomber celebrating a win against Southridge
  • Junior Varsity Schedule and Scoreboard
  • SEP 9
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    Away
    Win
    27 - 20
  • SEP 16
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    Home
    Win
    49 - 6
  • SEP 23
    Sunnyside Grizzlies
    Away
    Win
    47 - 37
  • SEP 30
    Pasco Bulldogs
    Home
    Win
    20 - 16
  • OCT 7
    Walla Walla Blue Devils
    Away
    Win
    27 - 6
  • OCT 14
    Southridge Suns
    Home
    Win
    60 - 8
  • OCT 21
    Kamiakin Braves
    Home
    Win
    43 - 27
  • OCT 28
    Kennewick Lions
    Away
    Loss
    2 - 13
  • NOV 4
    Hanford Falcons
    Away
    Win
    53 - 28
  • Freshman Schedule and Scoreboard
  • SEP 5
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    Home
    Win
    39 - 26
  • SEP 13
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    Away
    Win
    54 - 0
  • SEP 19
    Sunnyside Grizzlies
    Home
    Win
    40 - 6
  • SEP 26
    Pasco Bulldogs
    Away
    Win
    35 - 7
  • OCT 3
    Walla Walla Blue Devils
    Home
    Win
    40 - 0
  • OCT 11
    Southridge Suns
    Away
    Loss
    14 - 41
  • OCT 18
    Kamiakin Braves
    Away
    Loss
    0 - 46
  • OCT 24
    Kennewick Lions
    Home
    Loss
    22 - 27
  • OCT 31
    Hanford Falcons
    Home
    Win
    27 - 12
Mid-Columbia Conference Schedule and Scoreboard
  • West Valley Rams
    24
    Kamiakin Braves
    46
    09/05/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Chiawana Riverhawks
    38
    Richland Bombers
    7
    09/06/2019
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Hermiston Bulldogs
    20
    Pasco Bulldogs
    27
    09/06/2019
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Hanford Falcons
    13
    Kennewick Lions
    17
    09/06/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Southridge Suns
    17
    Walla Walla Blue Devils
    36
    09/06/2019
    Borleske Stadium
  • Pasco Bulldogs
    26
    Eastmont Wildcats
    50
    09/13/2019
    Wildcat Stadium
  • Richland Bombers
    28
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    14
    09/13/2019
    Hermision Bulldog Stadium
  • Walla Walla Blue Devils
    25
    Hanford Falcons
    28
    09/13/2019
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Kamiakin Braves
    41
    Southridge Suns
    7
    09/13/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Kennewick Lions
    0
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    37
    09/13/2019
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Hanford Falcons
    41
    Kamiakin Braves
    55
    09/19/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Sunnyside Grizzlies
    15
    Richland Bombers
    41
    09/20/2019
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Hermiston Bulldogs
    17
    Kennewick Lions
    28
    09/20/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Chiawana Riverhawks
    41
    Walla Walla Blue Devils
    13
    09/20/2019
    Borleske Stadium
  • Southridge Suns
    21
    Pasco Bulldogs
    24
    OT
    09/20/2019
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Chiawana Riverhawks
    20
    Union Titans
    21
    09/27/2019
    McKenzie Stadium
  • Walla Walla Blue Devils
    14
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    3
    09/27/2019
    Hermision Bulldog Stadium
  • Kamiakin Braves
    18
    Kennewick Lions
    42
    09/27/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Richland Bombers
    14
    Pasco Bulldogs
    16
    09/27/2019
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Southridge Suns
    6
    Hanford Falcons
    35
    09/27/2019
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Hermiston Bulldogs
    37
    Southridge Suns
    7
    10/03/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Kennewick Lions
    42
    Davis Pirates
    6
    10/04/2019
    Zaepfel Stadium
  • Walla Walla Blue Devils
    35
    Richland Bombers
    28
    10/04/2019
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Pasco Bulldogs
    25
    Kamiakin Braves
    43
    10/04/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Hanford Falcons
    7
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    48
    10/04/2019
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Sunnyside Grizzlies
    42
    Hanford Falcons
    70
    10/11/2019
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Chiawana Riverhawks
    34
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    14
    10/11/2019
    Hermision Bulldog Stadium
  • Kamiakin Braves
    37
    Walla Walla Blue Devils
    27
    10/11/2019
    Borleske Stadium
  • Kennewick Lions
    55
    Pasco Bulldogs
    20
    10/11/2019
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Richland Bombers
    44
    Southridge Suns
    7
    10/11/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Walla Walla Blue Devils
    14
    Kennewick Lions
    28
    10/17/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Hermiston Bulldogs
    14
    Eisenhower Cadets
    20
    10/18/2019
    Zaepfel Stadium
  • Richland Bombers
    7
    Kamiakin Braves
    30
    10/18/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Southridge Suns
    6
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    61
    10/18/2019
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Pasco Bulldogs
    18
    Hanford Falcons
    54
    10/18/2019
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Moses Lake Chiefs
    17
    Southridge Suns
    21
    10/25/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Hanford Falcons
    50
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    28
    10/25/2019
    Hermision Bulldog Stadium
  • Pasco Bulldogs
    21
    Walla Walla Blue Devils
    35
    10/25/2019
    Bellevue Memorial Stadium
  • Kennewick Lions
    19
    Richland Bombers
    14
    10/25/2019
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Kamiakin Braves
    7
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    10
    10/25/2019
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Hermiston Bulldogs
    7
    Kamiakin Braves
    40
    11/01/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Wenatchee Panthers
    21
    Walla Walla Blue Devils
    28
    11/01/2019
    Borleske Stadium
  • Chiawana Riverhawks
    34
    Pasco Bulldogs
    0
    11/01/2019
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Hanford Falcons
    34
    Richland Bombers
    27
    11/01/2019
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Southridge Suns
    13
    Kennewick Lions
    46
    11/01/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Ferris Saxons
    38
    Pasco Bulldogs
    20
    11/07/2019
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Richland Bombers
    44
    University Titans
    13
    11/07/2019
    University High
  • Southridge Suns
    0
    Lewis & Clark Tigers
    40
    11/07/2019
    Joe Albi Stadium
  • Walla Walla Blue Devils
    7
    Central Valley Bears
    40
    11/07/2019
    Central Valley High
  • North Central Indians
    55
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    28
    11/08/2019
    Kennison Field
  • Hanford Falcons
    36
    Gonzaga Bullpups
    50
    11/08/2019
    Gonzaga Prep Bullpup Stadium
  • Mead Panthers
    10
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    21
    11/08/2019
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Kamiakin Braves
    20
    Mount Spokane Wildcats
    49
    11/08/2019
    Joe Albi Stadium
  • Shadle Park Highlanders
    7
    Kennewick Lions
    24
    11/08/2019
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Mount Si Wildcats
    @
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    11/16/2019
    1PM
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
    4A Playoffs Round of 16
  • Yelm Tornados
    @
    Kennewick Lions
    11/16/2019
    1PM
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
    3A Playoffs Round of 16