• Richland Bomber Football
  • December 1, 2022
  • Respect All Fear None
Bombers on 3
  • Junior Varsity Schedule and Scoreboard
  • SEP 5
    Southridge Suns
    Away
    Win
    12 - 0
  • SEP 12
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    Away
    Cancelled
     
  • SEP 19
    Hanford Falcons
    Away
    Win
    50 - 0
  • SEP 26
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    Home
    Win
    14 - 7
  • OCT 3
    Pasco Bulldogs
    Home
    Win
    42 - 6
  • OCT 10
    Kennewick Lions
    Away
    Win
    21 - 14
  • OCT 17
    Pasco Bulldogs
    Away
    Win
    48 - 12
  • OCT 24
    Kamiakin Braves
    Home
    Loss
    7 - 10
  • Freshman Schedule and Scoreboard
  • SEP 3
    Southridge Suns
    Home
    Win
    31 - 26
  • SEP 8
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    Home
    Win
    46 - 13
  • SEP 15
    Hanford Falcons
    Home
    Win
    19 - 0
  • SEP 22
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    Away
    Loss
    6 - 50
  • SEP 29
    Camas Papermakers
    Away
    Loss
    22 - 23
  • OCT 6
    Kennewick Lions
    Home
    Loss
    14 - 44
  • OCT 13
    Walla Walla Blue Devils
    Away
    Win
    27 - 14
  • OCT 19
    Kamiakin Braves
    Away
    Win
    35 - 15
  • NOV 1
    Royal Knights
    Away
    Win
    41 - 28
  • NOV 4
    Eastmont Wildcats
    Away
    Win
    21 - 8
Mid-Columbia Conference Schedule and Scoreboard
  • Walla Walla Blue Devils
    0
    West Valley Rams
    34
    09/02/2022
    Clasen Field
  • Kennewick Lions
    43
    Pasco Bulldogs
    0
    09/02/2022
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Chiawana Riverhawks
    22
    Kamiakin Braves
    19
    09/02/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Hanford Falcons
    28
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    35
    09/02/2022
    Kennison Field
  • Southridge Suns
    16
    Richland Bombers
    17
    09/03/2022
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Hanford Falcons
    7
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    48
    09/09/2022
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Kennewick Lions
    48
    Walla Walla Blue Devils
    0
    09/09/2022
    Borleske Stadium
  • Kamiakin Braves
    36
    Moses Lake Mavericks
    29
    09/09/2022
    Bullpup Stadium
  • Hermiston Bulldogs
    7
    Richland Bombers
    48
    09/09/2022
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Pasco Bulldogs
    0
    Southridge Suns
    51
    09/09/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Chiawana Riverhawks
    42
    Pasco Bulldogs
    6
    09/16/2022
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Kennewick Lions
    54
    Sunnyside Grizzlies
    20
    09/16/2022
    Clem Senn Field
  • Walla Walla Blue Devils
    19
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    37
    09/16/2022
    Kennison Field
  • Hanford Falcons
    14
    Richland Bombers
    21
    09/16/2022
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Southridge Suns
    2
    Kamiakin Braves
    28
    09/16/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Hermiston Bulldogs
    0
    Southridge Suns
    38
    09/22/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Pasco Bulldogs
    15
    Walla Walla Blue Devils
    23
    09/23/2022
    Borleske Stadium
  • Kamiakin Braves
    20
    Kennewick Lions
    21
    09/23/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Richland Bombers
    27
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    39
    09/23/2022
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Hanford Falcons
    34
    Mountain View Thunder
    28
    09/23/2022
    Hanford High School
  • Chiawana Riverhawks
    24
    Kennewick Lions
    13
    09/29/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Kamiakin Braves
    41
    Hanford Falcons
    7
    09/29/2022
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Walla Walla Blue Devils
    0
    Southridge Suns
    51
    09/30/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Richland Bombers
    49
    Pasco Bulldogs
    0
    09/30/2022
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • West Valley Rams
    49
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    42
    09/30/2022
    Kennison Field
  • Southridge Suns
    49
    Lewis & Clark Tigers
    14
    10/07/2022
    Joe Albi Stadium
  • Hanford Falcons
    33
    Pasco Bulldogs
    12
    10/07/2022
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Walla Walla Blue Devils
    0
    Kamiakin Braves
    44
    10/07/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Kennewick Lions
    19
    Richland Bombers
    7
    10/07/2022
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Chiawana Riverhawks
    53
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    14
    10/07/2022
    Kennison Field
  • Kennewick Lions
    13
    Hanford Falcons
    6
    10/13/2022
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Southridge Suns
    20
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    21
    10/14/2022
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Hermiston Bulldogs
    0
    Kamiakin Braves
    46
    10/14/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Pasco Bulldogs
    14
    Ferris Saxons
    20
    10/14/2022
    Joe Albi Stadium
  • Richland Bombers
    42
    Walla Walla Blue Devils
    0
    10/14/2022
    Borleske Stadium
  • Richland Bombers
    28
    Kamiakin Braves
    32
    10/20/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Southridge Suns
    38
    Kennewick Lions
    37
    10/21/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Walla Walla Blue Devils
    0
    Hanford Falcons
    28
    10/21/2022
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Pasco Bulldogs
    20
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    44
    10/21/2022
    Kennison Field
  • Hanford Falcons
    0
    Southridge Suns
    42
    10/27/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Chiawana Riverhawks
    51
    Walla Walla Blue Devils
    0
    10/28/2022
    Borleske Stadium
  • Kamiakin Braves
    42
    Pasco Bulldogs
    7
    10/28/2022
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
  • Hermiston Bulldogs
    12
    Kennewick Lions
    34
    10/28/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
  • Mountain View Thunder
    45
    Richland Bombers
    44
    10/28/2022
    Fran Rish Stadium
  • Hanford Falcons
    29
    Lewis & Clark Tigers
    15
    11/01/2022
    Union Stadium
    District Playoff - Winner to play Sunnyside
  • Eisenhower Cadets
    6
    Walla Walla Blue Devils
    34
    11/03/2022
    Borleske Stadium
    Big Nine/MCC Crossover
  • West Valley Rams
    0
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    42
    11/04/2022
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
    District 8 Playoffs
  • Kamiakin Braves
    35
    Central Valley Bears
    19
    11/04/2022
    Central Valley High
    District 8 Playoff
  • Cheney Blackhawks
    24
    Hermiston Bulldogs
    45
    11/04/2022
    Hermiston Bulldog Stadium
    GSL Crossover
  • Richland Bombers
    31
    Eastmont Wildcats
    22
    11/04/2022
    Wildcat Stadium
    District 8 Playoffs
  • Southridge Suns
    41
    Auburn Trojans
    20
    11/04/2022
    Duck Samford Stadium
    District Playoff Game
  • Pasco Bulldogs
    14
    Ridgeline Falcons
    44
    11/04/2022
    Ridgeline Falcon Stadium
    GSL/MCC Crossover
  • Auburn Mountainview Lions
    7
    Kennewick Lions
    9
    11/05/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
    District Playoff Game
  • Hanford Falcons
    15
    Sunnyside Grizzlies
    25
    11/05/2022
    Clem Senn Field
    District Playoffs
  • Sunnyside Grizzlies
    20
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    49
    11/12/2022
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
    WIAA 4A First Round
  • Gonzaga Bullpups
    40
    Kamiakin Braves
    27
    11/12/2022
    Neil F. Lampson Stadium
    WIAA 4A First Round
  • Southridge Suns
    7
    Yelm Tornados
    51
    11/12/2022
    Yelm Stadium
    WIAA 3A First Round
  • Richland Bombers
    35
    Kennedy Lancers
    46
    11/12/2022
    Highline Stadium
    WIAA 4A First Round
  • Kennewick Lions
    9
    Rainier Beach Vikings
    7
    11/12/2022
    Memorial Stadium (Seattle)
    WIAA 3A First Round
  • Kennewick Lions
    27
    Yelm Tornados
    36
    11/19/2022
    Yelm Stadium
    3A Quarterfinals
  • Emerald Ridge Jaguars
    40
    Chiawana Riverhawks
    37
    11/19/2022
    Edgar Brown Memorial Stadium
    WIAA 4A Quarterfinals